Kokum Butter

Kokum Butter

SKU N/A

  • Natures Natural India


    • translation missing: en.products.product.regular_price $14.35
      Unit price per 

    + -
    Product is available.
    Only 0 left!

    Only par 25% at the time of heckout, rest 25% once your order is shipped . Make 50% final payment COD upon delivery of your order.

    Ship to: +61 more

    Kokum butter is extracted from the seeds of the kokum tree that belongs to the Guttiferae family of the plant kingdom. Due to its emollient and restorative abilities, this butter is highly effective to use in skin care products. Kokum Butter contains amazing medical and healing properties.

    Uses:
    Kokum butter softens the skin and restores skin flexibility. It is non-comedogenic in nature and easily absorbed into the skin. It contains a significant amount of vitamin E and heals the cracked knees, elbows and lips. It can use as a body butter every day. Kokum butter is ideal to add in lip balms, toiletries, body creams and lotions. 

    WE DON'T STOP 24/7 SUPPORT

    Call us today at (415) 212-5211 or email us at support@renesent.com