|Est. Time(days)||15||To be negotiated|
Trade Assurance Protect your renesent.com orders
On-Time Delivery Guarantee
SCIENTIFIC NAME : Arganiaspinosa L
COUNTRY OF ORIGIN : Native to Southwest Morocco
COLOUR AND ODOR : Beautiful golden nutty oil is extracted from the fruit.
EXTRACTION METHOD : Cold pressed to extract the oil from the kernels
Culinary argan oil when used for dipping your breakfast bread, with salads, on couscous and many more such use increases the nutrient value. Herbal medical practitioners have been using unroasted argan oil to cure skin diseases and prescribe it as the best cosmetic oil for both; hair and skin. Wonderful for healing burns the oil is often used against rheumatism
Since ages mothers have been feeding their babies' argan oil to ease the digestion system and using it as a cure for many illnesses. Containing twice the level of essential vitamin E as compared to olive oil it is considered as a strong antioxidant. Antioxidant plays a vital role in fighting free radicals that are the root cause of cell aging and various kinds of cancer. The oil offers quite high level of omega fatty acids six and nine, that aids in brain functioning. A spoon full of argan oil daily can lower the cholesterol level.
BLENDS WELL WITH
Aragan oil does blend well with other ingredients. The oil mixes well with Shea butter to make A grade moisturizer and hair conditioner.